Sons Of Liberty Museum Logo
Menu

25th Infantry Division

  

25th Infantry Division Korea Missing in Action

There are 561 soldiers of the 25th Infantry Division Korea still listed as missing in action.

Private First Class Edwin F. Ackley 27th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Alfred B. Adams 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Lucio R. Aguilar 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
First Lieutenant Boyd K. Alderdice 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Lonnie V. Alexander 24th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Sergeant Charles Allen 24th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Corporal Chelcia A. Allen 35th Infantry Regiment 07/22/1950
Corporal Henry L. Allen 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Kenneth R. Allen 24th Infantry Regiment 04/23/1951
Private Marcellous Allen 24th Infantry Regiment 09/30/1951
Private First Class John W. Allmond 24th Infantry Regiment 08/28/1950
Corporal General P. Amos 24th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
First Lieutenant Melvin F. Anderson 27th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal William P. Anderson 25th Reconnassiance Company 11/27/1950
Private First Class Herbert Ardis 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class John D. Armstrong 24th Infantry Regiment 01/14/1951
Master Sergeant Donald W. Arneson 35th Infantry Regiment 04/27/1951
Major James Baido 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant First Class Milton W. Bailey 24th Infantry Regiment 07/17/1951
Private First Class David Baker 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Donald L. Baker 24th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Corporal Frank A. Baker 24th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Master Sergeant Edward Ball 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private First Class Ricardo Ballestero 35th Infantry Regiment 08/08/1951
Sergeant William A. Barber 27th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private Robert A. Barnes 24th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Dale G. Barnhart 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Private First Class Freddie Basha 24th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Sergeant Ernest E. Basham 14th Infantry Regiment 07/08/1953
Sergeant Willie J. Baty 24th Infantry Regiment 09/14/1950
Private First Class Gerald A. Bauer 89th Tank Battalion 09/30/1951
Corporal Jessie E. Bauer 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Stanley W. Bear 27th Infantry Regiment 09/04/1950
Private First Class Robert N. Beard 27th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal James E. Begley 35th Infantry Regiment 04/25/1951
Sergeant James M. Bell 24th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1951
Private First Class Vesteen Bell 24th Infantry Regiment 03/02/1951
Sergeant First Class Wyatt H. Belton 24th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Private First Class Otis E. Beverly 27th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Leo R. Birdsall 25th Signal Company 11/28/1950
Corporal Peter A. Birkel 35th Infantry Regiment 09/08/1951
Corporal Travis A. Bishop 27th Infantry Regiment 09/14/1950
Corporal Arthur I. Black Hawk 35th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant George J. Blue 24th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1951
Sergeant Robert C. Bockey 65th Engineer Combat Battalion 11/27/1950
Corporal Neil H. Bohm 89th Tank Battalion 11/27/1950
Private First Class George E. Bolden 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Izea Booth 24th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Master Sergeant William A. Bost 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Alton C. Boyd 24th Infantry Regiment 02/08/1951
Corporal Donald W. Boyd 24th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Corporal Andrew P. Boyer 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Private First Class Jimmie G. Bracken 24th Infantry Regiment 09/19/1950
Sergeant Ralph Brandenburg 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant Ewing A. Brandon 24th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Private First Class Murray J. Brennan 35th Infantry Regiment 09/08/1951
Sergeant Leo R. Briseno 14th Infantry Regiment 03/12/1952
Corporal Elwyn G. Broege 27th Infantry Regiment 07/24/1950
Private First Class Clifton E. Brooks 24th Infantry Regiment 07/07/1951
Corporal Edwin E. Brown 24th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Corporal James C. Brown 24th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Private First Class Samuel Brown 24th Infantry Regiment 08/23/1950
Private First Class Shelby B. Brown 24th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant First Class Robert Bryant 24th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Willard L. Buchols 89th Tank Battalion 11/28/1950
Private Glenford Buckalew 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Herbert E. Buik 27th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
First Lieutenant Harry L. Bullington 35th Infantry Regiment 07/22/1950
Sergeant First Class Riley Burchfield 24th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Private First Class David S. Burke 24th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Private William J. Burke 27th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Robert C. Burton 24th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Corporal Johnnie J. Buster 27th Infantry Regiment 08/01/1950
First Lieutenant Roger F. Buxman 27th Infantry Regiment 06/05/1953
Sergeant Harold D. Calkins 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class James L. Calkins 24th Infantry Regiment 07/24/1950
Corporal Jack W. Callahan 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Corporal James F. Campbell 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant Frederick Capallia 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Ralph W. Carlson 25th Reconnassiance Company 04/30/1951
Private First Class Robert R. Carrington 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Melvin M. Castille 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Roy M. Caudell 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Private First Class Wilbur O. Caul 24th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1950
Corporal John C. Cavil 27th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Teddy R. Chandler 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant First Class Dean D. Chaney 35th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Private First Class James G. Chaney 27th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1953
Sergeant Albert S. Chang 35th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Sergeant First Class Leroy Chatman 24th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Corporal R. B. Cherry 24th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1950
Private First Class Cain Chisolm 24th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Private Alvin J. Christy 35th Infantry Regiment 10/27/1951
Sergeant Alphonso Church 24th Infantry Regiment 04/23/1951
Private Richard E. Clapp 27th Infantry Regiment 09/02/1950
Private First Class Roosevelt Clark 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Clyde R. Clifford 27th Infantry Regiment 07/26/1950
Sergeant William H. Collins 27th Infantry Regiment 11/06/1950
Corporal Harry W. Cook 35th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1951
Corporal Clarence A. Cooper 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Joseph Cooper 24th Infantry Regiment 10/31/1951
Private First Class Ellis H. Copeland 27th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Lloyd E. Cornelious 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Edward S. Cornell 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Joshua Corruth 24th Infantry Regiment 10/08/1950
Sergeant First Class Folton Cosby 35th Infantry Regiment 08/15/1950
Sergeant First Class Melvin L. Cotton 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Paul R. Couillard 27th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Ernest Counts 24th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Corporal William D. Cowan 35th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Sergeant First Class Calvin M. Cox 65th Engineer Combat Battalion 03/19/1951
Sergeant First Class Donald D. Craft 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Dewitt Crawford 35th Infantry Regiment 12/03/1950
Private First Class Thomas Crawford 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal James H. Crayton 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class Norman F. Dawson 24th Infantry Regiment 05/05/1951
Corporal Harry R. De Nofio 27th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant Harold F. Diekman 35th Infantry Regiment 08/03/1951
Private First Class Gordon A. Dietrich 14th Infantry Regiment 10/06/1951
Private First Class Marvin Dix 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant First Class Rooselvelt Dixon 24th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant King D. Dobie 24th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1950
Corporal Earl Dockery 24th Infantry Regiment 12/03/1950
Private First Class Amos Douglas 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant First Class Carl W. Dressler 35th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Corporal Isreal C. Du Bose 24th Infantry Regiment 08/11/1952
Corporal Timothy J. Dublin 24th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Corporal Charles B. Dudley 24th Infantry Regiment 02/27/1951
Sergeant Roger L.R. Duquesne 89th Tank Battalion 09/03/1950
Corporal James L. Eason 24th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Corporal Robert Eaton 27th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Sergeant Coleman Edwards 24th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Private First Class Harold R. Edwards 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant Jacob A. Ely 89th Tank Battalion 11/28/1950
Corporal Amos Emerson 24th Infantry Regiment 11/11/1950
Private First Class Paul Emory 24th Infantry Regiment 12/25/1950
Sergeant First Class Horace S. England 24th Infantry Regiment 05/13/1951
Private First Class Kenneth R. Engleman 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Fred L. Enlow 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class Harold L. Erickson 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Corporal Malcolm J. Eskine 27th Infantry Regiment 08/25/1950
Sergeant Alexander Evans 24th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Corporal Roberto Falcon 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class Richard L. Fallon 35th Infantry Regiment 02/02/1951
Private First Class Thomas E. Felton 24th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Sergeant George T. Fisher 24th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Corporal John J. Fitzgerald 25th Reconnassiance Company 04/30/1951
First Lieutenant Edward G. Flanagan 27th Infantry Regiment 10/13/1952
Corporal Donald G. Fochler 35th Infantry Regiment 06/20/1951
Private First Class Robert D. Fogle 24th Infantry Regiment 07/30/1950
Sergeant James R. Ford 24th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Sergeant First Class John W. Ford 24th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Master Sergeant Leonard Ford 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Clyde N. Foster 14th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1951
Private First Class Alfonso Franks 24th Infantry Regiment 08/23/1950
Master Sergeant Willie L. Fredrick 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Cecil W. French 35th Infantry Regiment 09/08/1951
Corporal Ramon M. Frescas 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant First Class David Frye 65th Engineer Combat Battalion 11/27/1950
Private First Class Ernest V. Fuqua 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Victor I. Gallerani 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Joseph J. Gargiulo 14th Infantry Regiment 12/11/1952
Private First Class Murrel Garvin 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private Humberto Garza 27th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Private First Class Eugene Gathers 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Charles E. Gaumer 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant James D. Gausnell 35th Infantry Regiment 10/24/1950
Private First Class Sterling Geary 35th Infantry Regiment 03/27/1951
Private Willard F. Geivett 35th Infantry Regiment 09/13/1950
Sergeant Robert M. Genereux 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
First Lieutenant Hal T. Gibson 24th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Private First Class Henry E. Gibson 14th Infantry Regiment 10/14/1952
Second Lieutenant John H. Gilles 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private First Class William V. Giovanniello 35th Infantry Regiment 04/25/1951
Private First Class William R. Goins 24th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Corporal Allen R. Goode 65th Engineer Combat Battalion 09/26/1950
Sergeant First Class Elmore B. Goodwin 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
First Lieutenant Bernard M. Gramberg 27th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Corporal Robert L. Grant 24th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class William E. Greene 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant First Class Alonzo Grier 24th Infantry Regiment 03/21/1951
Corporal Delmer R. Grissom 35th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Sergeant Roberto Guerra 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Willard H. Gupton 24th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant Elvin W. Haase 35th Infantry Regiment 04/09/1951
Private First Class Walter C. Hackenberg 35th Infantry Regiment 09/09/1951
First Lieutenant John H. Haddock 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class George W. Hall 35th Infantry Regiment 04/24/1951
Master Sergeant John F. Hall 27th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1953
Private First Class Clyde Hamilton 35th Infantry Regiment 12/24/1950
Sergeant Donald L. Hamm 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Danny J. Handley 35th Infantry Regiment 02/08/1951
Sergeant Joseph B. Haney 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Tommie T. Hanks 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Thomas F. Hannan 35th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Corporal Arthur T. Hannon 27th Infantry Regiment 11/23/1950
Sergeant George R. Hardin 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Master Sergeant Edgar W. Hardy 35th Infantry Regiment 05/11/1951
Master Sergeant Alton E. Harper 65th Engineer Combat Battalion 12/07/1950
Corporal Robert S. Harris 24th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1953
Corporal Samuel C. Harris 65th Engineer Combat Battalion 11/27/1950
Captain William R. Harris 24th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Private First Class Shirlie D. Harrison 24th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant James Hartzer 35th Infantry Regiment 08/20/1950
Sergeant First Class Beverly T. Haskell 64th Field Artillery Battalion 09/08/1951
Private First Class Andrew E. Hathaway 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant First Class Earnest Haynes 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal John L. Haynes 24th Infantry Regiment 08/11/1950
Second Lieutenant Frederick S. Hays 27th Infantry Regiment 09/22/1952
Master Sergeant Sandy Hays 24th Infantry Regiment 05/04/1951
Corporal Clifford Hazwood 24th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Second Lieutenant Verdun E. Headley 64th Field Artillery Battalion 09/08/1951
Private First Class Sam Heard 24th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1951
Sergeant Frederic R. Heck 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Corporal Robert S. Hedman 27th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Gerald G. Heither 27th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Sergeant Lee D. Henry 24th Infantry Regiment 08/07/1950
Master Sergeant Eugene H. Herkless 35th Infantry Regiment 07/22/1950
Master Sergeant John O. Herring 24th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Corporal Charles G. Hester 24th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Sergeant Douglas F. Hickenbottom 24th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Private First Class Elijah J. Higgins 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal John S. Higgins 24th Infantry Regiment 07/26/1950
Sergeant First Class Jesse E. Hill 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Master Sergeant Nathan L. Hill 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Willie D. Hill 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant Wendell D. Hines 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Donald L. Hitz 35th Infantry Regiment 07/22/1950
Sergeant First Class Albert S. Hlousek 35th Infantry Regiment 12/28/1950
Private William M. Hodge 24th Infantry Regiment 07/26/1950
Private First Class James R. Holmes 24th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Private James J. Hood 14th Infantry Regiment 10/07/1952
Captain Elon L. House 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Joseph A. Howell 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class William J. Hudson 35th Infantry Regiment 12/18/1950
Sergeant First Class Joe A. Huffstutler 35th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private Gary F. Hulburt 27th Infantry Regiment 08/11/1950
Private First Class Gwyn R. Hunt 24th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Private First Class Forrest L. Hunter 35th Infantry Regiment 09/10/1951
First Lieutenant Earl T. Hutchins 24th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Richard D. Hutchinson 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Lester T. Hyatt 27th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Harry Ishem 24th Infantry Regiment 11/11/1950
Corporal John R. Ivey 35th Infantry Regiment 11/19/1951
Sergeant Eugene A. Jackson 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal James H. Jackson 27th Infantry Regiment 09/02/1950
Sergeant Henry Jeanjacques 24th Infantry Regiment 08/07/1950
Private Kermit E. Jenkins 27th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Corporal Lawrence E. Jerrell 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Corporal Billie J. Jimerson 24th Infantry Regiment 04/25/1951
Corporal Charles L. Johnson 14th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1953
Corporal Eldridge Johnson 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant George W. Johnson 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Gudmund C. Johnson 35th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Private First Class Harry W. Johnson 35th Infantry Regiment 11/22/1950
Corporal Herbert Johnson 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant Leroy Johnson 24th Infantry Regiment 10/08/1950
Corporal Walter H. Johnson 27th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Sergeant First Class William F. Johnson 24th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant Billy B. Jones 27th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Charles W. Jones 24th Infantry Regiment 12/04/1950
Private First Class David R. Jones 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal John R. Jones 35th Infantry Regiment 04/25/1951
Private First Class Leroy Jones 24th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Private First Class William H. Jones 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private First Class Morris E. Joseph 24th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class James L. Joshua 24th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant Vernon R. Judd 89th Tank Battalion 02/15/1951
Private Fred T. Kanekura 8th Field Artillery Battalion 08/02/1950
Corporal Alvis E. Karr 35th Infantry Regiment 07/22/1950
Private John H. Kelly 35th Infantry Regiment 11/19/1951
Corporal Claude J. Kenan 24th Infantry Regiment 01/24/1951
Sergeant John E. Kennedy 24th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Sergeant Wilber J. Key 24th Infantry Regiment 08/04/1951
Sergeant First Class Colonel J. Kimbrough 24th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant Bobby R. King 90th Field Artillery Battalion 08/12/1950
First Lieutenant Dwight A. Kirk 14th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1953
Sergeant Joseph G. Kisela 35th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Private First Class James L. Kittrell 24th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Corporal William O. Kolb 35th Infantry Regiment 07/21/1951
Sergeant William P. Krell 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Masaru Kumashiro 35th Infantry Regiment 09/08/1951
Corporal Raymond H. La Coste 35th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Private First Class Simon Ladell 24th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Private First Class Beondred K. Lathan 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Aaron A. Lawson 35th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1952
Sergeant John C. Lazalde 35th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Sergeant Robert P. Lee 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Willie Lee 24th Infantry Regiment 08/04/1951
Private John H. Legette 27th Infantry Regiment 09/23/1950
Sergeant Kermit J. Lejeune 35th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant Davis Lewis 24th Infantry Regiment 01/23/1951
Corporal Oscar L. Little 24th Infantry Regiment 04/24/1951
Sergeant First Class Lloyd M. Locke 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Corporal Donald A. Loeffler 35th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1951
Private First Class John Logan 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Richard E. Lopez 27th Infantry Regiment 04/16/1951
Corporal Jack E. Loutzenhiser 89th Tank Battalion 11/27/1950
Corporal John M. Lovett 35th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
First Lieutenant Jack C. Lowe 159th Field Artillery Battalion 10/27/1952
Corporal Walter L. Luft 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant Alvin L. Mack 24th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Private First Class Lawrence G. Magnus 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Donald J. Mallette 35th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1951
Corporal Everett D. Manion 35th Infantry Regiment 07/22/1950
Sergeant Rudolph Marquez 35th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Private First Class Paul J. Marshall 24th Infantry Regiment 08/04/1951
Private First Class Herbert O. Martin 34th Infantry Regiment 09/05/1950
Corporal John P. Martin 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Anthony Massey 24th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Leonard J. Mathers 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Charles F. Matson 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Donald F. Matthew 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Billie T. Maupin 25th Reconnassiance Company 01/03/1951
Corporal Andrew G. Mays 27th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Lee R. McBrayer 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Robert McBride 24th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1950
Private Sherman T. McCormick 24th Infantry Regiment 11/21/1950
Corporal Charles L. McDonald 24th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant Joseph A. McElroy 27th Infantry Regiment 12/13/1950
Corporal William R. McGee 35th Infantry Regiment 09/08/1951
Private First Class Richard J. McKenna 27th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1951
Sergeant Andrew J. McKinley 89th Tank Battalion 11/27/1950
First Lieutenant Richard E. McKinstry 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Corporal Arthur L. McKnight 24th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Private First Class Curtis McNeill 24th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Private First Class Cloyd L. Menser 35th Infantry Regiment 09/21/1950
Corporal Robert A. Mercer 25th Reconnassiance Company 04/22/1951
Sergeant First Class Kenneth M. Mesel 35th Infantry Regiment 01/18/1951
Private First Class Melvin J. Michaels 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Private First Class Alexander J. Midgett 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class Gus E. Miller 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class James L. Miller 24th Infantry Regiment 07/30/1950
Private First Class William E. Mills 24th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Charles L. Minyard 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class Erasto Miranda 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Robert Mitchell 24th Infantry Regiment 01/08/1951
Private First Class C. W. Montgomery 24th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Master Sergeant Albert Moore 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant John D. Moore 24th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Major Leon F. Morand 89th Tank Battalion 11/27/1950
Captain Harry D. Moreland 159th Field Artillery Battalion 10/27/1952
Sergeant Clarence E. Morgan 35th Infantry Regiment 01/27/1951
First Lieutenant Thomas D. Morgan 35th Infantry Regiment 11/19/1951
Private First Class Floyd Morton 24th Infantry Regiment 11/11/1950
Corporal Alonza Moss 24th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Private First Class James C. Mullins 35th Infantry Regiment 07/22/1950
Sergeant First Class Melvin R. Musgray 24th Infantry Regiment 04/23/1951
Private First Class Bryan Myers 35th Infantry Regiment 09/05/1950
Corporal Paul R. Nance 35th Infantry Regiment 09/08/1951
Corporal Julio Q. Navarro 65th Engineer Combat Battalion 07/19/1950
Corporal Roberto Navarro 27th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private First Class Frank A. Neal 25th Reconnassiance Company 07/28/1950
Private First Class Robert Neely 24th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Private First Class Norman L. Neiheisel 35th Infantry Regiment 07/21/1951
Corporal Herbert C. Nelson 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Rudy T. Netry 35th Infantry Regiment 07/21/1951
Private First Class Oscar H. Nettles 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Donald G. Nicholson 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Frederick M. Nitta 35th Infantry Regiment 09/08/1951
Corporal Donald A. Noble 14th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1953
Corporal David T. Nordin 35th Infantry Regiment 01/22/1951
Corporal Charles A. Oberdorf 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant Edward J. O'Brien 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Thomas J. O'Brien 90th Field Artillery Battalion 10/26/1950
Corporal James C. Oliver 14th Infantry Regiment 10/06/1951
Private First Class Charles L. Ollom 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Corporal Ernest L. Orr 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Edmund E. Ortiz 89th Tank Battalion 12/13/1951
Corporal Eriverto Ortiz 27th Infantry Regiment 09/22/1950
Private First Class Edison F. Owens 24th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Private First Class Erwin P. Owens 8th Field Artillery Battalion 08/05/1950
Corporal Roosevelt Page 24th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
First Lieutenant Dixie S. Parker 8th Field Artillery Battalion 11/27/1950
Private Harry J. Parker 24th Infantry Regiment 12/08/1950
Sergeant Milton L. Parker 24th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1950
Master Sergeant Robert L. Parks 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Willie Patrick 24th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Private First Class Johnny L. Patton 35th Infantry Regiment 07/28/1950
Private First Class Aaron Pearce 24th Infantry Regiment 04/21/1951
Sergeant John C. Perry 24th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Private First Class Dean H. Petersen 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Corporal Michael C. Petruska 35th Infantry Regiment 10/27/1951
Private First Class George Petty 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Henry L. Phillips 24th Infantry Regiment 03/17/1951
Corporal Clifton F. Pines 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Frederick D. Pinner 24th Infantry Regiment 07/26/1950
Private Thomas Pipic 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Private Benjamin S. Plater 24th Infantry Regiment 04/16/1951
Master Sergeant James Plump 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class Howard L. Polarie 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Freeman Poston 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant First Class Edward M. Poulsen 89th Tank Battalion 11/28/1950
Sergeant Joseph L. Powenski 14th Infantry Regiment 10/06/1951
Corporal Irby L. Pritchett 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Oliver L. Pruitt 35th Infantry Regiment 01/23/1951
Corporal Leonard V. Purkapile 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Juan Quintana 27th Infantry Regiment 07/28/1950
Private Daniel C. Randall 35th Infantry Regiment 08/08/1951
Private John J. Reber 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Sergeant George E. Reed 24th Infantry Regiment 07/27/1950
Private First Class Melvin Reed 24th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Corporal Thomas C. Reed 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Norman L. Reid 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Raymond N. Reifers 25th Reconnassiance Company 11/27/1950
Corporal William L. Reynolds 24th Infantry Regiment 01/06/1951
Corporal Roy D. Rhodes 35th Infantry Regiment 07/22/1950
Corporal Robert E. Rice 35th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
First Lieutenant Marlin L. Richardson 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Wallace F. Ritter 35th Infantry Regiment 01/18/1951
Private First Class Jorge L. Rivera 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Private First Class Robert L. Roberts 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Sergeant Lawrence J. Robidoux 35th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Corporal Joseph C. Robinson 24th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Private First Class Calvin L. Rodrigue 27th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant Samuel Rodriguez-Lopez 35th Infantry Regiment 07/22/1950
Private First Class William Rohr 14th Infantry Regiment 10/14/1952
Private Frank L. Rosales 27th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Private First Class Guillermo Rosa-Rivera 24th Infantry Regiment 07/30/1950
Sergeant First Class Edward M. Rose 89th Tank Battalion 11/28/1950
Private First Class Herman Rose 27th Infantry Regiment 12/03/1950
Sergeant First Class George F. Rosecrants 35th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Private First Class Donald L. Rosevink 35th Infantry Regiment 09/13/1950
Private First Class Charley C. Ross 14th Infantry Regiment 03/12/1952
Sergeant Donald G. Rothlauf 35th Infantry Regiment 01/22/1951
Corporal Robert S. Roy 35th Infantry Regiment 04/14/1951
Sergeant Marvin Royal 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Sergeant Charles A. Rublee 35th Infantry Regiment 12/28/1950
Private First Class Charles P. Russell 24th Infantry Regiment 03/10/1951
Sergeant First Class Emmitt Russell 24th Infantry Regiment 04/21/1951
Private First Class Jerry Sabino 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Emery J. Sabo 35th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Corporal Charles O. Sanders 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Isaac Sandoval 14th Infantry Regiment 10/06/1951
Private First Class Royal W. Sanford 24th Infantry Regiment 11/11/1950
Corporal William H. Sanford 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Frederick A. Saunders 24th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Private First Class Merle L.Z. Savage 27th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Paul W. Schnepper 35th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1953
Corporal Robert G. Schoening 65th Engineer Combat Battalion 11/27/1950
Corporal John D. Scholes 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Second Lieutenant Edward J. Schwartz 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant First Class Darrell H. Scott 77th Engineer Combat Battalion 11/29/1950
Private First Class Grattin Scott 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant David C. Sewell 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Howard J. Shackelford 24th Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class John T. Sharp 24th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Private First Class William J. Sharp 27th Infantry Regiment 07/24/1950
Corporal Alin L. Sharpe 24th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private John E. Sheets 27th Infantry Regiment 09/22/1952
Sergeant William B. Shelton 35th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant Robert A. Shepard 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Henry H. Shy 35th Infantry Regiment 09/08/1951
Corporal James C. Simpson 24th Infantry Regiment 01/07/1951
Sergeant Bill T. Sizemore 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Corporal Lonald D. Skeens 27th Infantry Regiment 09/03/1950
Private First Class Fred G. Smack 35th Infantry Regiment 07/22/1950
Private First Class James Smart 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant Billy G. Smith 27th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Charles B. Smith 24th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Dayle L. Smith 35th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Private First Class Donald M. Smith 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant First Class Earl K. Smith 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Edward W. Smith 24th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
First Lieutenant Joseph W. Smith 35th Infantry Regiment 08/01/1951
Corporal Leland F. Smith 35th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant Louis L. Smith 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Robert Smith 25th Military Police Company 10/31/1951
Corporal William H. Smith 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Marvin W. Soderstrom 35th Infantry Regiment 09/09/1951
Corporal Grigori J. Sorin 27th Infantry Regiment 01/08/1952
Sergeant Willie F. Spinks 24th Infantry Regiment 02/15/1951
Corporal Jimmie Stampley 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal James M. Stephens 27th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Corporal Leon B. Stephens 24th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Corporal Raymond G. Stephens 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Master Sergeant William M. Stephens 27th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class Walter W. Sterner 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class James W. Stewart 35th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Corporal Lloyd D. Stidham 65th Engineer Combat Battalion 11/27/1950
Sergeant George C. Stith 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Edward J. Stone 65th Engineer Combat Battalion 07/31/1951
Sergeant Cornelius Strong 24th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Ralph C. Sturgill 8th Field Artillery Battalion 08/05/1950
Sergeant Joe D. Stutts 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private Herbert T. Takamatsu 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Private First Class James W. Talley 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private First Class Charles M. Tannehill 27th Infantry Regiment 11/06/1950
Corporal Edward J. Taylor 64th Field Artillery Battalion 09/10/1950
Corporal George D. Taylor 35th Infantry Regiment 03/01/1951
Private First Class John A. Taylor 24th Infantry Regiment 08/12/1950
Private John C. Taylor 27th Infantry Regiment 09/05/1950
Sergeant James W. Teague 35th Infantry Regiment 03/28/1951
Private First Class Robert J. Tell 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Clement Thibodeaux 35th Infantry Regiment 01/28/1951
Sergeant Lucian J. Thibodeaux 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Edward J. Thompson 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Charles E. Tisdale 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Master Sergeant Peter V. Todaro 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Joe Torres 27th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal James L. Towles 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Master Sergeant Daniel J. Trahan 24th Infantry Regiment 04/23/1951
Private First Class Elijah Trannon 24th Infantry Regiment 09/15/1950
Private First Class Gregory W. Triggs 27th Infantry Regiment 07/26/1950
Corporal Thomas T. Tsoukras 14th Infantry Regiment 03/23/1952
Corporal Jack S. Tsuboi 89th Tank Battalion 12/13/1951
Corporal Robert J. Tucker 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class Dorsey V. Turley 27th Infantry Regiment 08/11/1950
Private Rodney Tyler 35th Infantry Regiment 04/25/1951
Sergeant First Class Irving Van Horn 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant Cleveland Vaughn 24th Infantry Regiment 05/22/1951
Corporal Winford L. Vaughn 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Private First Class Richard G. Velles 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class Jakie J. Vignes 25th Reconnassiance Company 07/28/1950
Sergeant William Vogel 27th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Earl Wallace 24th Infantry Regiment 05/15/1951
Private First Class Pendleton W. Wallace 24th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Corporal William J. Waller 24th Infantry Regiment 10/08/1950
Corporal Leland R. Walters 27th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
First Lieutenant William DuB. Ware 24th Infantry Regiment 07/27/1950
Master Sergeant Martin W. Warren 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Billy S. Watford 27th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant Walter J. Watson 24th Infantry Regiment 03/08/1951
Sergeant George F. Watts 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant First Class N. D. Weary 24th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Corporal Curtis J. Wells 65th Engineer Combat Battalion 11/27/1950
Corporal Virgil E. Westlund 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Sergeant First Class Clyde E. Whitaker 35th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Franklin H. White 24th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Master Sergeant Omer T. Willette 14th Infantry Regiment 10/14/1952
Sergeant First Class Hardy L. Williams 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant First Class James J. Williams 89th Tank Battalion 11/28/1950
Sergeant Lewis D. Williams 24th Infantry Regiment 10/03/1950
Corporal Milton L. Williams 27th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Private First Class Morris Williams 24th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Nathaniel Williams 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant First Class Robert H. Williams 24th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Sergeant Willard F. Williams 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Willie Williams 24th Infantry Regiment 08/12/1950
Master Sergeant James H. Williamson 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Master Sergeant General J. Wilson 65th Engineer Combat Battalion 11/27/1950
Sergeant Jesse Wilson 24th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class John W. Wimbley 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Private First Class William J. Winchester 24th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Private Harold D. Wirtz 35th Infantry Regiment 10/30/1950
Sergeant First Class Gordon Witherspoon 24th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Private First Class Richard H. Woodward 27th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private John F. Wright 35th Infantry Regiment 04/26/1951
Sergeant William H. Wright 27th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Master Sergeant Merritt L. Wynn 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Harold S. Yamasaki 27th Infantry Regiment 01/04/1951
Sergeant Jerry M. Yancey 24th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1950
Sergeant First Class Jackie C. Yates 35th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1951
Sergeant Clebron M. York 27th Infantry Regiment 10/29/1951
Private First Class Elmer J. Yoshihara 27th Infantry Regiment 08/25/1950
Private First Class Richard W. Young 24th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant First Class Thomas Young 24th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private Fermin M. Yparraguirre 35th Infantry Regiment 10/27/1951
Corporal Freddie Zavala 14th Infantry Regiment 10/06/1951
Private First Class Donald J. Zeinert 27th Infantry Regiment 07/26/1951
Sergeant Jack C. Zuver 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950

Search US Army Database

|A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M|
|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W|X|Y|Z|



Missing In Action
Search Alphabetically
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M |
| N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |





Donations

Do you have items such as papers, photos, uniforms, gear, guns, weapons and other artifacts? Read more and Support Us.

Honor Roll

If you have any data on units and those who served we would be interested in adding it to our digital project-library; please Contact Us

Education

One way we promote public education of military history is through our exhibits. View some pictures of recent Exhibits.



Sons Of Liberty Museum, Boots the Military Soldiers Memorial

Copyright, 2021, Sons Of Liberty Museum, Inc.,
All Rights Reserved


"Saving Military History One Soldier At A Time" (SM).


eNewsletter Signup

We Are On Pinterest