Sons Of Liberty Museum Logo
Menu

24th Infantry Division

  

24th Infantry Division Korea Missing in Action

There are 865 soldiers of the 24th Infantry Division Korea still listed as missing in action.

Private First Class Bill J. Acinelli 19th Infantry Regiment 04/25/1951
Corporal Charles W. Adams 34th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1950
Private First Class Daryl T. Adams 19th Infantry Regiment 12/30/1951
First Lieutenant Robert I. Adams 34th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Private First Class Clifford Adkins 34th Infantry Regiment 10/05/1951
Corporal Vernon E. Adkins 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Corporal Robert C. Agard 24th Reconnaissance Company 07/19/1950
First Lieutenant Richard A. Akers 21st Infantry Regiment 02/24/1951
Corporal John A. Albrecht 21st Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Corporal Jack D. Alexander 21st Infantry Regiment 11/19/1950
Private First Class Donald F. Ambeau 21st Infantry Regiment 11/01/1950
Sergeant First Class Billy W. Anderson 13th Field Artillery Battalion 03/29/1951
Captain Douglas R. Anderson 21st Infantry Regiment 09/30/1951
Private First Class Keith Anderson 19th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1950
Private First Class Larry J. Anderson 19th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Sergeant Omer L. Anderson 21st Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Corporal Eugene L. Angell 19th Infantry Regiment 09/25/1950
Sergeant Baldomero Anzaldua 21st Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Private First Class Jose L. Archuleta 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 08/11/1950
Corporal Frank V. Arias 19th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Fred W. Aten 34th Infantry Regiment 10/24/1950
Private First Class Albert J. Ayo 19th Infantry Regiment 01/10/1951
Corporal Donald L. Baer 34th Infantry Regiment 12/03/1950
Sergeant Charles V. Bailey 21st Infantry Regiment 01/22/1951
Private First Class Clair E. Bailey 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Walter R. Baker 21st Infantry Regiment 01/12/1951
Private First Class Mathis O. Ball 21st Infantry Regiment 07/12/1950
Private First Class Loyd E. Barber 19th Infantry Regiment 08/10/1950
Corporal Herbert R. Barnes 19th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1951
Corporal John Baron 21st Infantry Regiment 01/25/1951
Private First Class Arlie P. Barrett 19th Infantry Regiment 08/10/1950
Major Charles T. Barter 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 05/03/1951
Private First Class John H. Basham 19th Infantry Regiment 04/25/1951
Private First Class William R. Bastie 19th Infantry Regiment 02/04/1951
Private First Class Marion F. Batchelor 21st Infantry Regiment 07/11/1950
Private First Class James M. Batson 19th Infantry Regiment 11/13/1951
Private First Class Richard E. Baulk 19th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1950
Private First Class Thomas J. Beahm 21st Infantry Regiment 01/16/1951
Sergeant First Class Clarence C. Beaver 15th Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Corporal Larry E. Beckham 19th Infantry Regiment 02/24/1951
Private First Class Wilbert C. Beecher 34th Infantry Regiment 01/22/1951
Corporal Samuel L. Belasky 19th Infantry Regiment 07/13/1950
Private First Class Warren W. Benner 21st Infantry Regiment 01/08/1951
Corporal Thomas H. Berardi 21st Infantry Regiment 07/11/1951
Private First Class Ralph O. Berge 21st Infantry Regiment 12/26/1950
Corporal Joseph E. Bergeron 34th Infantry Regiment 01/16/1951
First Lieutenant William J. Bergman 34th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Private First Class Jackie G. Berrier 21st Infantry Regiment 01/05/1951
Corporal Fredrick W. Bertrang 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 07/20/1950
Sergeant First Class Charles A. Betsworth 34th Infantry Regiment 07/08/1950
Sergeant Charles M. Bevels 21st Infantry Regiment 12/24/1950
Master Sergeant Robert P. Bibb 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 07/20/1950
Private First Class Michael G. Bilyeu 21st Infantry Regiment 10/31/1950
Corporal Arthur L. Bishop 21st Infantry Regiment 11/22/1950
Corporal Lester E. Bishop 19th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1951
Master Sergeant William W. Bjork 15th Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Private First Class Thomas J. Blataric 21st Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Private First Class Robert S. Block 19th Infantry Regiment 11/04/1950
Corporal Adelbert Blue 34th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Bish Boggs 34th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1950
Private First Class John L. Bolster 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 08/11/1950
Corporal Elihue Bond 21st Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Corporal Joseph Booker 19th Infantry Regiment 04/23/1951
First Lieutenant Arthur H. Books 52nd Field Artillery Battalion 12/31/1950
Private First Class James L. Boone 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Felix V. Bor 21st Infantry Regiment 11/12/1950
Private First Class Alfred C. Bordeau 21st Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Private First Class Donald M. Born 19th Infantry Regiment 07/30/1950
Corporal Philip A. Botsford 34th Infantry Regiment 10/29/1950
Sergeant First Class Rolland Bouchard 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 07/20/1950
Corporal Lemuel R. Bowser 21st Infantry Regiment 02/22/1951
Sergeant First Class James L. Boyce 21st Infantry Regiment 07/11/1950
Master Sergeant Willie C. Boyce 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 07/20/1950
Sergeant Charles E. Boyer 21st Infantry Regiment 01/28/1951
Corporal William S. Boyer 19th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Private First Class Silas W. Boyiddle 21st Infantry Regiment 10/31/1951
Corporal Edgar N. Bradley 21st Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Kenneth Brandenburg 21st Infantry Regiment 10/31/1950
Sergeant William E. Brashear 70th Tank Battalion 11/02/1950
Master Sergeant Louis W. Bratton 19th Infantry Regiment 12/26/1950
Corporal Robert L. Bray 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Private First Class Lyle A. Brest 19th Infantry Regiment 04/23/1951
Corporal Robert L. Brewster 34th Infantry Regiment 07/08/1950
Corporal Donald P. Bringe 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 03/18/1951
Captain John J. Brockman 21st Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Sergeant First Class George T. Brower 34th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1950
Sergeant Alfred R. Brown 19th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Corporal Andrew B. Brown 15th Field Artillery Battalion 06/30/1951
Corporal Arthur L. Brown 21st Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Corporal Charles O. Brown 34th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1950
Corporal David O. Brown 19th Infantry Regiment 11/14/1950
Sergeant Joseph C. Brown 21st Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Sergeant William L. Brown 15th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1951
Sergeant Donald G. Brudy 6th Tank Battalion 08/07/1951
Private First Class Bill E. Buck 34th Infantry Regiment 08/06/1950
Corporal Dennis D. Buckley 15th Field Artillery Battalion 06/30/1951
Corporal Leo T. Buehler 19th Infantry Regiment 04/23/1951
Master Sergeant Jack Y. Buff 19th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Corporal Clifford G. Bull 26th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion 08/10/1950
Master Sergeant Robert J. Bunnell 21st Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Sergeant Worth L. Bunting 21st Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Private First Class George E. Buskirk 21st Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Private First Class Paul J.F. Bussiere 34th Infantry Regiment 10/17/1950
Corporal Nehemiah E. Butler 19th Infantry Regiment 01/01/1951
Private First Class Charles E. Byers 21st Infantry Regiment 12/27/1950
Corporal Edmund H. Cain 11th Field Artillery Battalion 07/20/1950
Corporal William E. Calaway 19th Infantry Regiment 10/26/1950
Private First Class Thomas A. Cammarano 34th Infantry Regiment 11/05/1950
Sergeant Charles C. Campbell 15th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Corporal Jackie A. Campbell 15th Field Artillery Battalion 06/12/1951
Private First Class Cecil H. Canady 21st Infantry Regiment 09/02/1950
Private First Class Orlando Cardona 19th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Corporal Lyle H. Carman 21st Infantry Regiment 12/07/1950
Corporal Harry Z. Carnes 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 11/25/1950
Corporal Ralph N. Carrouth 34th Infantry Regiment 10/09/1950
Corporal James R. Carter 15th Field Artillery Battalion 05/07/1951
Corporal James E. Carter 159th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Corporal Herman R. Caruso 19th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Charles D. Casper 21st Infantry Regiment 01/09/1951
Corporal Lee R. Cawley 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Sergeant Madison F. Charles 21st Infantry Regiment 11/03/1950
Private First Class Raymond M. Charles 19th Infantry Regiment 09/27/1950
Private First Class Louis Cheff 34th Infantry Regiment 12/28/1950
Private First Class Loyd L. Choat 19th Infantry Regiment 11/01/1950
Master Sergeant Jerry C. Christensen 34th Infantry Regiment 12/10/1950
Private First Class Stuart B. Christian 21st Infantry Regiment 03/21/1951
Corporal Alton Christie 21st Infantry Regiment 07/05/1950
Private First Class Harold C. Church 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 08/11/1950
Private First Class Glenn M. Clark 21st Infantry Regiment 11/16/1950
Private First Class Meachem W. Clark 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 07/20/1950
Private First Class O. C. Clark 21st Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Corporal Harry B. Clarke 19th Infantry Regiment 04/27/1951
Corporal Leon E. Clevenger 21st Infantry Regiment 07/11/1950
Private First Class Archie J. Closson 21st Infantry Regiment 03/21/1951
Sergeant First Class James A. Coleman 19th Infantry Regiment 04/25/1951
Private First Class Wilbur B. Colford 21st Infantry Regiment 10/31/1950
Private First Class Marion L. Collinsworth 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Corporal Karl F. Connick 21st Infantry Regiment 06/18/1951
Sergeant First Class James D. Cook 19th Infantry Regiment 05/11/1951
Corporal Frederick E. Coons 34th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1950
Corporal Paul D. Cooper 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Private First Class Charles O. Cordle 34th Infantry Regiment 08/06/1950
Corporal Donald F. Cornwall 34th Infantry Regiment 10/31/1950
Private First Class Jaime Corona 19th Infantry Regiment 04/24/1951
Private First Class Jesus D. Correa 34th Infantry Regiment 10/12/1950
Corporal John H. Coskey 21st Infantry Regiment 11/12/1950
Master Sergeant Richard C. Coulter 34th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1950
Corporal William E. Council 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 11/04/1950
Corporal Boyd E. Cox 21st Infantry Regiment 07/05/1950
First Lieutenant Jansen C. Cox 21st Infantry Regiment 12/31/1950
Sergeant Lester A. Cox 21st Infantry Regiment 10/31/1950
Sergeant Robert C. Cox 21st Infantry Regiment 01/08/1951
Sergeant Kenneth L. Cozad 19th Infantry Regiment 07/30/1950
Sergeant James B. Crane 11th Field Artillery Battalion 07/20/1950
Corporal Cline S. Crawford 21st Infantry Regiment 09/04/1950
Sergeant Ellis Crawford 34th Infantry Regiment 09/04/1950
Corporal Thomas V. Craze 15th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Corporal Reed A. Criswell 15th Field Artillery Battalion 04/05/1951
Private First Class Varnold G. Croghan 19th Infantry Regiment 12/13/1950
Corporal Roger D. Cummings 19th Infantry Regiment 01/01/1951
Corporal Zolton Cummins 19th Infantry Regiment 10/31/1950
Sergeant First Class Harold Cutlip 34th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1950
Private Calvin A. Daggett 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 07/20/1950
Corporal Ralph Dailey 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Corporal Howard D. Dalton 21st Infantry Regiment 01/05/1954
Corporal Robert S. Dampier 19th Infantry Regiment 11/04/1950
Private First Class Richard A. Daniel 21st Infantry Regiment 10/31/1950
Private First Class Paul E. Daniels 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Master Sergeant Alex Danowski 21st Infantry Regiment 03/17/1951
Corporal Kenneth P. Darden 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Sergeant Bernard N. Davis 21st Infantry Regiment 07/10/1950
Corporal George P. Davis 21st Infantry Regiment 06/15/1951
Private First Class Leo C. Davis 21st Infantry Regiment 11/14/1950
Corporal Sam H. Davis 15th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
Sergeant William D. Davis 19th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1951
Private First Class Donald Day 34th Infantry Regiment 10/30/1950
Corporal Morris N. Day 21st Infantry Regiment 10/31/1950
Private First Class Leo N. De Cicco 34th Infantry Regiment 09/02/1950
Captain Thomas W. De Coste 21st Infantry Regiment 10/18/1950
Corporal Leslie J. De Luca 19th Infantry Regiment 12/03/1950
Sergeant First Class Casimire T. De Moll 19th Infantry Regiment 03/05/1954
Corporal Alvin C. Dean 21st Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Private First Class Marcelo C. Deanda 34th Infantry Regiment 10/20/1950
Corporal Eugene Dedman 19th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1950
Private First Class William P. Deer With Horns 19th Infantry Regiment 08/04/1951
Corporal David N. Defibaugh 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 07/20/1950
Corporal Nicholas S. Dellolio 34th Infantry Regiment 08/06/1950
Corporal Dale A. Demmin 34th Infantry Regiment 01/11/1951
Sergeant William C. Denson 21st Infantry Regiment 07/05/1950
Corporal Robert G. Detamore 34th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Corporal Frank J. Di Pino 34th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1950
Private First Class Matthew L. Dickinson 19th Infantry Regiment 08/25/1951
Private First Class Charles A. Dickman 21st Infantry Regiment 07/12/1950
Sergeant Lester H. Diekmann 52nd Field Artillery Battalion 11/29/1950
Corporal Lahue B. Dillion 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 08/11/1950
Corporal Abraham Dirksen 34th Infantry Regiment 05/08/1951
Sergeant Elwood L. Ditmer 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Corporal Harry R. Dobbins 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal J. B. Dobbs 34th Infantry Regiment 11/05/1950
Corporal Curtis W. Doherty 70th Tank Battalion 10/16/1951
Private John F. Donovan 19th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1951
Private First Class James R. Dowling 21st Infantry Regiment 10/15/1950
Sergeant First Class Morgan L. Downs 34th Infantry Regiment 07/08/1950
Sergeant First Class Paul Doxie 34th Infantry Regiment 11/03/1950
Corporal Lawrence A. Doyle 19th Infantry Regiment 10/28/1950
Sergeant Theron W. Drake 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Corporal Donald D. Drew 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Harold E. Drown 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Clyatt R. Du Bose 21st Infantry Regiment 05/27/1951
Private Norman P. Dufresne 19th Infantry Regiment 07/30/1950
Corporal Roger A. Dumas 19th Infantry Regiment 02/26/1954
Corporal Gilman Dumond 19th Infantry Regiment 04/25/1951
Corporal Lester A. Duncan 34th Infantry Regiment 04/08/1951
Lieutenant Colonel Leland R. Dunham 34th Infantry Regiment 08/07/1951
Corporal Francis J. Dunn 19th Infantry Regiment 10/27/1950
Private First Class Leo J. Duquette 21st Infantry Regiment 07/11/1950
Corporal Gerald D. Durbin 19th Infantry Regiment 07/19/1950
Private First Class Karl L. Dye 52nd Field Artillery Battalion 07/16/1950
Sergeant First Class James E. Earl 19th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Charles D. Eason 34th Infantry Regiment 08/15/1950
Corporal Charles W. Easterday 21st Infantry Regiment 11/16/1950
Sergeant Edward D. Eaton 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 11/25/1950
Corporal John O. Eaton 34th Infantry Regiment 05/08/1951
Corporal Clarence W. Ebensperger 19th Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant First Class John W. Ebert 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Edward C. Edge 19th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1950
Private First Class Herbert P. Eggers 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Private First Class Howard W. Emrick 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Private First Class James W. Engdahl 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Private First Class Stanley Engeholm 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Private First Class Russell C. Eppinger 19th Infantry Regiment 01/03/1951
Corporal Edward E. Estes 34th Infantry Regiment 02/07/1951
Sergeant First Class Joseph K. Evans 21st Infantry Regiment 01/02/1951
Private First Class Ernest Fabbi 21st Infantry Regiment 12/20/1950
Private Donald A. Fabrize 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Corporal Kermit C. Fahrmeyer 34th Infantry Regiment 09/29/1950
Corporal J. C. Fain 34th Infantry Regiment 10/10/1950
Corporal Pivo Fallorina 15th Field Artillery Battalion 07/31/1951
Corporal Harold S. Fancher 21st Infantry Regiment 06/22/1951
Sergeant William M. Farone 21st Infantry Regiment 10/31/1950
Private First Class George J. Farrell 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 08/02/1950
Corporal Leo E. Fetzer 19th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1950
Corporal Kennith G. Fields 34th Infantry Regiment 07/08/1950
Private First Class Donald L. Filler 34th Infantry Regiment 01/08/1951
Corporal Richard M. Fine 21st Infantry Regiment 01/27/1951
Sergeant Bernard J. Fisher 19th Infantry Regiment 01/01/1951
Private First Class John Fleming 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/12/1951
Corporal Robert S. Fletcher 19th Infantry Regiment 01/09/1951
Corporal Grady H. Flook 52nd Field Artillery Battalion 11/18/1950
Private First Class Edward S. Florczyk 34th Infantry Regiment 10/26/1950
Corporal Joe L. Ford 15th Field Artillery Battalion 03/07/1951
Private First Class John D. Franklin 19th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1951
Private First Class George A. Frantz 21st Infantry Regiment 12/03/1950
Corporal Charles J. Frechette 21st Infantry Regiment 10/22/1950
Corporal Johnny J. Frederic 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Sergeant First Class Aloysius J. Freund 19th Infantry Regiment 10/31/1950
Private First Class Hugh G. Frey 19th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Sergeant First Class Reuben W. Freytag 34th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1951
Private First Class Paul A. Frost 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Norbert W. Fryman 70th Tank Battalion 11/02/1950
Sergeant First Class Gerald W. Fullbright 70th Tank Battalion 03/07/1951
Private First Class Harold O. Fullerton 21st Infantry Regiment 10/01/1950
Corporal John F. Funa 21st Infantry Regiment 01/05/1951
Corporal Robert D. Furlow 21st Infantry Regiment 05/03/1951
Private First Class Harold E. Fye 34th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1950
Sergeant Robert G. Gailey 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/12/1951
Corporal Robert J. Gallagher 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Cyril A. Gallup 34th Infantry Regiment 08/06/1950
Private First Class Osvaldo R. Galvan 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Private First Class Calvin D. Gamble 19th Infantry Regiment 07/02/1951
Sergeant Joseph G. Garcia 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Corporal Roger B. Garcia 34th Infantry Regiment 03/20/1951
Private First Class Nicolas C. Garza 21st Infantry Regiment 12/20/1950
Private First Class Ricardo Garza 21st Infantry Regiment 07/11/1950
Corporal Donald W. Gately 15th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
Private First Class William R. Gearhart 21st Infantry Regiment 01/03/1951
Private First Class Robert E. Gedney 34th Infantry Regiment 12/09/1950
Corporal James F. Gendilo 21st Infantry Regiment 11/04/1950
Private First Class Edward George 34th Infantry Regiment 11/22/1950
Corporal Charles V. Gibson 21st Infantry Regiment 11/14/1950
Private First Class Robert L. Gillette 34th Infantry Regiment 01/11/1951
Sergeant First Class Jim Gipson 34th Infantry Regiment 10/28/1950
Private First Class Cecil R. Glass 34th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Corporal Howard Godwin 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Private First Class Lavern P. Gohl 19th Infantry Regiment 10/21/1950
Private First Class Joe Gonzales 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/29/1950
Private First Class Albert A. Gosnell 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Corporal Herman L. Graff 34th Infantry Regiment 11/17/1950
First Lieutenant Leslie O. Gragg 15th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Private First Class James J. Graham 34th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Master Sergeant Ernest W. Grainger 21st Infantry Regiment 07/11/1950
Private First Class Carl J. Granberry 34th Infantry Regiment 07/19/1950
Sergeant Rosslyn E. Gresens 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 08/11/1950
Sergeant Norman J. Gressens 34th Infantry Regiment 09/09/1950
Private First Class Lee L. Grife 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal William G. Griffith 34th Infantry Regiment 11/01/1950
Corporal George T. Grimes 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Paul K. Grimes 34th Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Myron E. Gross 21st Infantry Regiment 01/14/1951
Private First Class Walter F. Gross 19th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Sergeant Joseph Guidry 21st Infantry Regiment 07/03/1951
Sergeant First Class Matthew F. Gura 19th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1950
Private First Class Harold W. Gustafson 34th Infantry Regiment 12/21/1950
Corporal John E. Guynn 19th Infantry Regiment 03/02/1951
First Lieutenant Douglas H. Haag 21st Infantry Regiment 07/12/1950
Corporal Buster Haas 19th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1950
Corporal Billy M. Haggard 21st Infantry Regiment 06/26/1951
Corporal George R. Halbert 21st Infantry Regiment 06/01/1951
Master Sergeant Richard A. Haley 21st Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private Abner C. Hall 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Sergeant First Class Raymond E. Hall 19th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1950
Master Sergeant Bernard W. Halloran 21st Infantry Regiment 07/06/1951
Private First Class Leonard D. Hallum 34th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1951
Corporal Robert T. Hammond 34th Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Dan H. Hansen 21st Infantry Regiment 12/10/1950
Private First Class Nicholas J. Hansinger 21st Infantry Regiment 10/28/1950
Master Sergeant William W. Hanson 15th Field Artillery Battalion 07/31/1951
Private First Class Ronald E. Harbour 34th Infantry Regiment 12/09/1950
Corporal Lawrence A. Harnage 19th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1950
Private First Class James A. Harrington 19th Infantry Regiment 10/04/1950
Corporal Howard K. Harris 34th Infantry Regiment 11/04/1950
Private First Class Thomas W. Harris 21st Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Private First Class Francis E. Harrison 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Sergeant Maxie G. Harrison 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 07/20/1950
Corporal Michael J. Hart 24th Quartermaster Company 09/12/1950
Corporal Charles W. Hartley 724th Ordnance Maintenance Company 04/23/1951
Private First Class David R. Hartman 34th Infantry Regiment 07/08/1950
First Lieutenant Roger W. Hartman 52nd Field Artillery Battalion 03/08/1951
Captain John C. Hastie 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/18/1951
Private First Class Otho L. Haughn 21st Infantry Regiment 07/14/1950
Corporal James R. Hayman 21st Infantry Regiment 10/28/1950
Private Thomas J. Healy 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Corporal Edward F. Heath 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 08/11/1950
Master Sergeant Richard C. Heath 21st Infantry Regiment 03/18/1951
Sergeant Robert R. Heaton 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 08/11/1950
Private First Class Edgar S. Heffley 21st Infantry Regiment 11/14/1950
Private First Class Warren E. Heim 19th Infantry Regiment 11/08/1950
Corporal Eugene Helms 19th Infantry Regiment 10/29/1950
Private First Class Charles H. Hendricks 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Private First Class Jimmy E. Henness 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/11/1950
Corporal Eldred J. Hensley 21st Infantry Regiment 11/05/1950
Master Sergeant Jasper N. Hensley 19th Infantry Regiment 11/04/1950
Private First Class Kenneth L. Hess 19th Infantry Regiment 02/07/1951
Private First Class Will H. Hester 34th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Thurman B. Hetzler 19th Infantry Regiment 09/11/1951
Corporal Chester S. Hicks 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/23/1950
Private First Class William K. Higgins 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Private First Class William O. Higgs 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Carlis E. High 19th Infantry Regiment 08/12/1950
Corporal Dale C. Hill 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Private First Class Donald G. Hill 21st Infantry Regiment 01/24/1951
Corporal George T. Hill 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 08/11/1950
Corporal Lewis W. Hill 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Private First Class Melvin J. Hill 52nd Field Artillery Battalion 11/18/1950
Private First Class Wayne W. Hill 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Private First Class James W. Hillen 19th Infantry Regiment 01/13/1951
Corporal Charles R. Hoak 21st Infantry Regiment 12/07/1950
Private First Class Otmer F. Hodges 19th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1950
Sergeant George M. Hoefeler 19th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Sergeant First Class Clarence S. Hogue 70th Tank Battalion 11/02/1950
Private First Class Karl Hoher 21st Infantry Regiment 07/05/1950
Corporal Joseph P. Holencik 19th Infantry Regiment 03/16/1951
Corporal William K. Holland 21st Infantry Regiment 06/11/1951
Master Sergeant Jimmie Holloway 15th Field Artillery Battalion 05/10/1951
Corporal Albert C. Holman 34th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1951
Captain Crenshaw A. Holt 34th Infantry Regiment 08/13/1950
Sergeant Alfredo C. Homawan 21st Infantry Regiment 09/05/1950
Sergeant Leonard Hood 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 08/02/1950
Corporal Floyd E. Hooper 19th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Corporal Paul E. Hoots 34th Infantry Regiment 07/07/1950
Corporal Roy J. Hopper 19th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1950
Sergeant First Class Patrick J. Houlihan 34th Infantry Regiment 12/27/1950
Private First Class Robert D. Houser 19th Infantry Regiment 07/21/1951
Corporal Ralph A. Howard 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 11/20/1950
Private First Class Clayton Hristopulos 34th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Sergeant Earl J. Huff 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 08/02/1950
Sergeant Leonard C. Hull 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Amos R. Hutchins 34th Infantry Regiment 08/06/1950
Sergeant Donald J. Hutton 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 11/04/1950
Captain Rufus J. Hyman 34th Infantry Regiment 07/30/1950
Captain Kenneth C. Hyslop 19th Infantry Regiment 12/12/1950
Corporal Alvin H. Iaea 34th Infantry Regiment 07/08/1950
Sergeant Philip J. Iyotte 21st Infantry Regiment 09/10/1951
Corporal Isamu Izu 21st Infantry Regiment 07/08/1951
First Lieutenant William F. Jester 21st Infantry Regiment 05/26/1951
Corporal William R. Jester 21st Infantry Regiment 06/16/1951
Sergeant Candido Jimenez 19th Infantry Regiment 08/05/1950
Corporal Victor P. Jimenez 19th Infantry Regiment 04/16/1951
Corporal Leonard W.E. Jinks 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Private First Class Philip E. Johns 19th Infantry Regiment 07/27/1951
Private First Class Clifford R. Johnson 19th Infantry Regiment 08/10/1950
Corporal DeWitt W. Johnson 34th Infantry Regiment 12/30/1951
Corporal Harold A. Johnson 21st Infantry Regiment 07/05/1950
Sergeant First Class John E. Johnson 21st Infantry Regiment 01/09/1951
Sergeant Arthur M. Jones 21st Infantry Regiment 10/31/1950
Corporal Dale R. Jones 21st Infantry Regiment 07/12/1951
Corporal Doyle T. Jones 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Private First Class Franklin L. Jones 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Corporal Raymond L. Jones 19th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1950
Corporal Thomas D. Jones 52nd Field Artillery Battalion 01/01/1951
Corporal William H. Joyce 19th Infantry Regiment 07/09/1951
Corporal James I. Jubb 19th Infantry Regiment 08/10/1950
Private First Class Stanley J. Kacar 34th Infantry Regiment 07/06/1950
Corporal Robert W. Kailianu 19th Infantry Regiment 12/23/1950
Sergeant First Class Herbert Kalama 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Private Benjamin S. Kamoku 24th Quartermaster Company 07/20/1950
Private First Class Jack S. Kaneshiro 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Private Charles G. Kaniatobe 21st Infantry Regiment 07/10/1950
Private First Class Gerald D. Kappler 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Private First Class Joseph K. Kekoa 21st Infantry Regiment 09/26/1950
Corporal George E. Kelly 34th Infantry Regiment 07/07/1950
Private First Class Robert T. Kelly 21st Infantry Regiment 01/28/1951
Corporal Raymond Kemick 19th Infantry Regiment 04/23/1951
Corporal John P. Kendig 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/05/1951
Private First Class Chan J.P. Kim 34th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
First Lieutenant Hunter H. Kimball 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Master Sergeant Willie L. Kingsley 34th Infantry Regiment 11/17/1950
Sergeant First Class Henry G. Kiser 21st Infantry Regiment 06/25/1951
Private First Class George T. Kitchens 34th Infantry Regiment 10/18/1950
Corporal Allan F. Kivlehan 34th Infantry Regiment 11/03/1950
Private First Class Joseph W. Klimsey 21st Infantry Regiment 01/02/1951
Sergeant Anthony L. Knapke 19th Infantry Regiment 11/04/1950
Private First Class Kermit K. Koch 21st Infantry Regiment 05/03/1951
Corporal William V. Kolberg 21st Infantry Regiment 12/28/1950
Corporal John G. Krebs 21st Infantry Regiment 07/11/1950
Captain George W. Kristanoff 24th Reconnaissance Company 04/29/1951
Private First Class Joseph Kriwchuk 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 07/20/1950
Private First Class David T. Krouse 21st Infantry Regiment 07/12/1950
Corporal David H. Kuiper 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Sergeant Joseph J. Kupraites 19th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Private First Class Robert C. Lacy 24th Reconnaissance Company 11/01/1950
Private First Class Kenneth F. Laessig 21st Infantry Regiment 11/22/1950
Master Sergeant Ditlef J. Lagoni 26th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion 08/10/1950
Corporal Harold L. Laird 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
First Lieutenant Benjamin S. Lancaster 70th Tank Battalion 10/10/1951
Corporal John Lane 21st Infantry Regiment 07/31/1950
Private First Class Donald T. Lassiter 34th Infantry Regiment 11/20/1950
Corporal Wayne E. Law 19th Infantry Regiment 10/09/1951
Private First Class John R. Lawrence 34th Infantry Regiment 10/31/1950
Sergeant Alvis D. Lawson 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 08/11/1950
Corporal Rawford E. Le Blanc 19th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Donald G. Le Matty 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 11/01/1950
Sergeant Joseph Lebiedz 19th Infantry Regiment 11/03/1950
Corporal Charles E. Lee 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Private First Class Charles S.A. Lee 34th Infantry Regiment 01/06/1951
Corporal Ernest L. LeMay 34th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1950
Corporal Robert G. Lenz 19th Infantry Regiment 12/25/1950
Private First Class Rubin Levine 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 07/20/1950
Sergeant Blair Lewis 19th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1950
First Lieutenant Warren G. Lewis 21st Infantry Regiment 12/06/1950
Corporal Robert W. Liebeg 19th Infantry Regiment 03/01/1951
Private First Class Jack E. Lilley 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Ernest Chong K. Lim 19th Infantry Regiment 01/03/1951
Sergeant Francis E. Lindsay 70th Tank Battalion 11/02/1950
Private First Class Max A. Lindsay 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 07/20/1950
Sergeant Keith L. Lingle 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/01/1951
Corporal Richard R. Lipes 19th Infantry Regiment 12/23/1950
Private First Class Melvin J. Little Bear 15th Field Artillery Battalion 07/21/1951
Corporal Lloyd A. Logue 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Sergeant First Class Otis W. Loomis 19th Infantry Regiment 12/25/1950
Private First Class Fernado L. Lopez 19th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1950
Private First Class Joseph B. Lopez 21st Infantry Regiment 07/11/1950
Private First Class Robert E. Lorenz 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 10/28/1950
Private First Class Robert J. Love 21st Infantry Regiment 11/14/1950
Corporal Charles E. Lovett 34th Infantry Regiment 07/19/1950
Corporal Howard J. Luce 19th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Private First Class Edward Lucid 34th Infantry Regiment 08/06/1950
Private First Class Paul Lucik 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Inez G. Lugo 19th Infantry Regiment 04/23/1951
Corporal John J. Lukitsch 19th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant Kenneth Lundberg 19th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1950
Corporal John S. Lycan 21st Infantry Regiment 12/05/1950
Corporal Earl P. Lykins 34th Infantry Regiment 10/27/1950
Sergeant First Class Delbert U. Mace 21st Infantry Regiment 12/12/1951
Corporal William A. Machen 21st Infantry Regiment 11/04/1950
Corporal Hector MacNair-Raga 34th Infantry Regiment 01/16/1951
Captain Wayne B. Macomber 19th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Corporal Joe L. Madril 19th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Donald F. Magnus 21st Infantry Regiment 01/04/1951
Sergeant First Class Frank X. Maher 34th Infantry Regiment 09/13/1951
Private First Class Arthur Majeske 21st Infantry Regiment 01/01/1951
Private First Class Victor S. Maldonado 34th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class Francis P. Malone 19th Infantry Regiment 10/29/1951
Corporal Candido Malonzo 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Robert S. Manier 21st Infantry Regiment 07/05/1951
Corporal William C. Mann 52nd Field Artillery Battalion 03/03/1951
Corporal Thomas M. Manross 19th Infantry Regiment 11/14/1950
Corporal Charles E. Marco 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 08/02/1950
Master Sergeant Charlie J. Mares 34th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1950
Corporal Robert G. Marion 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Sergeant First Class Harry A. Marshall 70th Tank Battalion 11/02/1950
Corporal Joel R. Martin 19th Infantry Regiment 11/13/1951
Sergeant John A. Martin 19th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Colonel Robert R. Martin 34th Infantry Regiment 07/08/1950
Second Lieutenant Odvin A. Martinson 21st Infantry Regiment 07/06/1951
Master Sergeant Roy C. Mathess 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Corporal Donald E. Matney 19th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Master Sergeant James L. Matthews 11th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Master Sergeant Richard F. Matthews 21st Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant First Class Donald L. Mattingly 34th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1950
Sergeant Robert L. May 19th Infantry Regiment 02/05/1951
Captain Edward W. Maynard 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 06/30/1951
Sergeant First Class John F. McAllister 19th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Private First Class Donald J. McCabe 19th Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Earl E. McClain 21st Infantry Regiment 09/04/1950
Sergeant First Class Frederick F. McClain 34th Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Robert C. McCord 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Private First Class Billy G. McCormick 34th Infantry Regiment 11/06/1950
Corporal John R. McCoy 24th Signal Company 07/21/1950
Master Sergeant Edward J. McDonald 24th Quartermaster Company 07/20/1950
Private First Class John J. McDonnell 34th Infantry Regiment 11/14/1950
Private First Class Patrick McEnery 19th Infantry Regiment 11/13/1951
Private First Class William R. McGill 21st Infantry Regiment 12/18/1950
Private First Class Ross R. McGrath 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Master Sergeant John R. McInnis 21st Infantry Regiment 07/11/1950
Corporal Lamar M. McIntosh 21st Infantry Regiment 07/12/1950
Corporal James T. McIntyre 21st Infantry Regiment 12/28/1950
Private First Class Herbert V. McKeehan 70th Tank Battalion 11/02/1950
Private First Class Joseph T.A McKeown 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Private First Class Ralph H. McKinley 21st Infantry Regiment 05/15/1951
Private First Class George W. McNamara 21st Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Master Sergeant Norman McQueen 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/16/1951
Private First Class Edward P. McShane 19th Infantry Regiment 12/14/1950
Corporal Joseph J. Meehan 34th Infantry Regiment 10/31/1950
Corporal Joseph D. Melchiorre 21st Infantry Regiment 03/20/1951
Corporal James R. Mellinger 34th Infantry Regiment 11/03/1950
Sergeant First Class Ernest J. Melzer 19th Infantry Regiment 04/24/1951
Private First Class Robert R. Mensch 19th Infantry Regiment 09/18/1951
Sergeant First Class Paul G. Mentzos 21st Infantry Regiment 07/03/1951
Master Sergeant Ed F. Mercer 34th Infantry Regiment 09/04/1950
Private First Class David F. Mershon 19th Infantry Regiment 11/04/1950
Sergeant Orace J. Mestas 21st Infantry Regiment 04/25/1951
Sergeant Edward Metkowski 34th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Private First Class Robert C. Mielke 34th Infantry Regiment 10/31/1950
Sergeant Edward J.J. Miller 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Private First Class Kenneth R. Miller 19th Infantry Regiment 09/22/1951
Sergeant First Class Oscar W. Miller 19th Infantry Regiment 08/10/1950
Private First Class Donald W. Miner 21st Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Private James R. Minyard Division Artillery 01/02/1951
Corporal Jesse L. Mitchell 19th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Corporal Rudus Mitchell 19th Infantry Regiment 11/04/1950
Private First Class William B. Mitchell 19th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1950
Corporal Thomas P. Mitchelson 34th Infantry Regiment 09/24/1950
Corporal Paul Mitchem 34th Infantry Regiment 07/07/1950
Corporal Loue J. Molar 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Private First Class David P. Mompher 24th Reconnaissance Company 10/29/1950
Corporal James H. Monroe 19th Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant First Class Harold W. Montgomery 21st Infantry Regiment 01/03/1951
Private Claude F. Moore 34th Infantry Regiment 10/20/1950
Corporal Leon M. Moore 70th Tank Battalion 11/02/1950
Private First Class Joseph S. Morales 34th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Raymond M. Moreno 21st Infantry Regiment 05/17/1951
Corporal Melvin H. Morgan 21st Infantry Regiment 12/06/1950
Sergeant John C. Morris 19th Infantry Regiment 10/08/1950
Private Edward M. Morrison 34th Infantry Regiment 07/06/1950
Sergeant Victor Morton 21st Infantry Regiment 07/11/1950
Corporal Robert H. Moser 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
First Lieutenant Lawrence D. Moss 52nd Field Artillery Battalion 08/31/1951
Sergeant William R. Moss 21st Infantry Regiment 01/18/1951
Private First Class Murel R. Mott 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 10/14/1950
Private First Class Ralph C. Mozee 19th Infantry Regiment 04/23/1951
First Lieutenant Arthur F. Mulock 34th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Private First Class Jackie L. Murdock 34th Infantry Regiment 10/29/1950
Private Christopher M. Murphy 19th Infantry Regiment 09/24/1950
Sergeant Michael D. Murphy 34th Infantry Regiment 11/10/1950
Private First Class Robert M. Murphy 34th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1951
Corporal Harold L. Murray 19th Infantry Regiment 11/13/1951
Private First Class Guy K. Myers 34th Infantry Regiment 10/31/1950
Private First Class Earl C. Nazelrod 34th Infantry Regiment 04/14/1951
Sergeant John W. Nearhood 34th Infantry Regiment 08/08/1950
Sergeant Charles W. Nelsen 19th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1950
Corporal Woodrow W. Nelson 21st Infantry Regiment 10/19/1950
Corporal Robert A. Nichols 21st Infantry Regiment 01/03/1951
First Lieutenant Robert C. Niemann 21st Infantry Regiment 08/31/1950
Corporal Adin C. Norris 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Charles Northcutt 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 07/20/1950
Sergeant Thomas F. Nunes 70th Tank Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Joseph S. Oaks 34th Infantry Regiment 09/28/1950
Private First Class Donald P. O'Brien 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Raymond J. O'Brien 34th Infantry Regiment 10/10/1950
Corporal William T. O'Hara 19th Infantry Regiment 11/21/1950
Private First Class Peter Olearchik 34th Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Peter Oles 19th Infantry Regiment 12/08/1950
Corporal Luciano F. Ollero 19th Infantry Regiment 05/23/1951
Master Sergeant Norman E. Olson 19th Infantry Regiment 06/23/1951
Private First Class Sigurd C. Olson 21st Infantry Regiment 02/05/1951
Private First Class Charles R.L. Oltman 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/28/1951
Corporal Vernon J. Onion 34th Infantry Regiment 12/25/1950
Private First Class Chester Ostrowski 21st Infantry Regiment 11/20/1950
Private First Class Robert G. Pallesen Division Artillery 10/31/1950
Private First Class John W. Palmer 24th Infantry Regiment 04/26/1951
Sergeant Ralph L. Parks 19th Infantry Regiment 03/15/1951
Sergeant First Class Robert W. Paske 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Private First Class Walter J. Pastuszek 21st Infantry Regiment 12/17/1950
Corporal Charles R. Patten 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Marvin S. Patton 21st Infantry Regiment 07/05/1950
Corporal Robert L. Paulley 70th Tank Battalion 11/02/1950
Corporal John L. Paytes 19th Infantry Regiment 10/20/1950
Corporal Harold Pearce 24th Military Police Company 07/20/1950
First Lieutenant Raymond E. Pearson 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/24/1951
Private First Class Marcel C. Peeters 19th Infantry Regiment 01/21/1951
Private First Class Paul P. Pensak 19th Infantry Regiment 04/23/1951
Private First Class George A. Perdrizet 19th Infantry Regiment 04/23/1951
Master Sergeant Edward F. Perry 34th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1950
Sergeant Frederick N. Pestana 21st Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Private First Class Fred A. Petersen 19th Infantry Regiment 12/20/1951
Corporal Donwin R. Peterson 19th Infantry Regiment 08/05/1951
Corporal Gilbert L. Pettis 19th Infantry Regiment 10/31/1950
Corporal Elda Phillips 34th Infantry Regiment 11/05/1950
Corporal William D. Phillips 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Corporal Russell B. Pickens 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 07/20/1950
Corporal Frederick E. Pierce 34th Infantry Regiment 11/04/1950
Private First Class Leonard L. Pierce 34th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Corporal Wade M. Pillow 19th Infantry Regiment 11/06/1950
Sergeant First Class Harold L. Pinnell 70th Tank Battalion 11/03/1950
Private First Class Charles D. Pitre 34th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Irvin W. Pittman 21st Infantry Regiment 11/07/1950
Master Sergeant George A. Pixley 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Private First Class Gerald R. Plotner 21st Infantry Regiment 03/06/1951
Sergeant First Class Francis Polka 19th Infantry Regiment 01/11/1951
Sergeant First Class Fred L. Poppell 70th Tank Battalion 11/02/1950
Private First Class Harold T. Posey 21st Infantry Regiment 11/10/1950
Sergeant Michael J. Posivak 21st Infantry Regiment 01/01/1951
Private First Class Alvin E. Potz 19th Infantry Regiment 04/23/1951
Corporal Glen L. Pratt 34th Infantry Regiment 11/04/1950
Corporal Curlous M. Preas 26th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion 08/08/1950
Private First Class Leonard E. Provost 21st Infantry Regiment 02/14/1951
Sergeant Harry C. Prunier 15th Field Artillery Battalion 07/31/1951
Sergeant Dewey R. Puckett 15th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Private Louis D. Pullano 21st Infantry Regiment 07/05/1951
Private First Class Robert D. Quatier 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Private First Class Ronald Raboye 21st Infantry Regiment 01/01/1951
Master Sergeant Cleon Raburn 21st Infantry Regiment 12/26/1950
Corporal Harry J. Radanovich 21st Infantry Regiment 11/20/1950
Corporal Johnnie E. Radford 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Private First Class Russell L. Rahn 21st Infantry Regiment 07/11/1950
Sergeant Thomas E. Railling 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/14/1951
Corporal Francisco Ramos-Rivera 19th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Troy O. Ramsey 19th Infantry Regiment 09/30/1951
Sergeant Elgin V. Randall 21st Infantry Regiment 07/05/1951
Sergeant First Class Rolan D. Rarick 34th Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Griffith J. Ratcliffe 19th Infantry Regiment 10/14/1950
Sergeant First Class Harold C. Ray 21st Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Corporal Nathaniel Raymond 21st Infantry Regiment 09/21/1951
Sergeant First Class Frank T. Reddick 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Corporal Lee B. Reed 34th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Ray W. Reed 34th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Richard E. Reed 34th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant First Class Clifford M. Reeves 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 07/20/1950
Private First Class Edward J. Reiter 34th Infantry Regiment 07/07/1950
Corporal Edward S. Reney 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Corporal Harlan R. Reuter 21st Infantry Regiment 11/10/1951
Private First Class Arthur Richardson 19th Infantry Regiment 01/01/1951
Sergeant Leslie K. Richardson 70th Tank Battalion 11/02/1950
Corporal Adam L. Rickenbach 34th Infantry Regiment 11/04/1950
Private First Class Herschel M. Riggs 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Sergeant Luther C. Riner 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Private First Class Fernando Rivera 34th Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class James J. Roberts 34th Infantry Regiment 09/10/1950
Private First Class Ernest C. Robertson 19th Infantry Regiment 05/06/1951
Private First Class George Robinson 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 09/12/1950
Corporal Clyde T. Rockwell 21st Infantry Regiment 11/22/1950
Private First Class Billie J. Rodeischak 19th Infantry Regiment 09/30/1951
Private First Class James D. Rogers 19th Infantry Regiment 04/24/1951
Corporal Raymond Rogers 34th Infantry Regiment 10/31/1950
Private First Class Angel P. Romo 21st Infantry Regiment 11/08/1950
Corporal Albert E. Rose 34th Infantry Regiment 12/15/1950
Corporal Teddy E. Roten 34th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1950
First Lieutenant Bernard F. Roth 11th Field Artillery Battalion 10/27/1951
Private First Class Jimmy Rowland 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Sergeant First Class Floyd A. Roy 21st Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Sergeant Charles B. Royer 34th Infantry Regiment 08/11/1950
Corporal John M. Rozear 34th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1950
Captain James C. Ruddell 19th Infantry Regiment 01/21/1951
Corporal John F. Rufener 34th Infantry Regiment 11/21/1950
Private First Class John G. Ruiz 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Private First Class Donald J. Rushmore 21st Infantry Regiment 02/09/1951
Sergeant First Class Gordon C. Russell 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/30/1950
Master Sergeant John W. Russell 34th Infantry Regiment 10/28/1950
Master Sergeant Clifford L. Ryan 70th Tank Battalion 11/01/1950
Corporal Joseph H. Safford 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Private First Class Raymond Sallee 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Private First Class Donald W. Salmon 21st Infantry Regiment 10/22/1950
Corporal Robert J. Salvie 34th Infantry Regiment 10/20/1950
Corporal Jack C. Samms 19th Infantry Regiment 11/13/1950
Corporal George L. Sampson 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Corporal Denzil G. Samsel 19th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Private Gene A. Sanders 34th Infantry Regiment 11/01/1950
Corporal Frank L. Sandoval 15th Field Artillery Battalion 07/07/1951
Private First Class Fred B. Sayre 21st Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Corporal Robert H. Scanlon 34th Infantry Regiment 08/09/1950
Private First Class Robert E. Schaefer 26th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion 08/08/1950
Sergeant Charles B. Schlegel 15th Field Artillery Battalion 08/08/1951
Corporal James E. Schmollinger 21st Infantry Regiment 11/05/1950
Private First Class George L. Schoulthies 21st Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Paul M. Schrecengost 26th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion 11/04/1950
Corporal Fredrick E. Schroen 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Sergeant John H. Schuman 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/01/1951
Corporal Benjamin W. Scott 21st Infantry Regiment 07/12/1950
Private First Class Floyd E. Scott 19th Infantry Regiment 11/15/1950
Private First Class Neil R. Scott 21st Infantry Regiment 01/05/1951
Corporal Logan Sebastian 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Donald R. Sechman 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Donald G. Sedlow 19th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Master Sergeant Albert A. Self 19th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant First Class Custer Serbascewicz 19th Infantry Regiment 04/23/1951
Corporal Philip K. Sesler 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/15/1950
Corporal Talmage J. Sexton 21st Infantry Regiment 11/05/1950
Corporal Reginald F. Shackleford 19th Infantry Regiment 01/01/1951
Corporal Raleigh T. Sharp 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/05/1950
Private First Class John A. Shelemba 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Sergeant First Class Thomas E. Shemwell 34th Infantry Regiment 10/23/1952
Master Sergeant Earl W. Sherman 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Hiroshi Shibao 19th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal James W. Shorter 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 10/31/1950
Sergeant Earl V. Siegmund 21st Infantry Regiment 11/03/1950
Corporal Harvey B. Sigers 34th Infantry Regiment 07/19/1950
Corporal Enfre Silva 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Private First Class Holly B. Sims 21st Infantry Regiment 02/02/1951
Private First Class William E. Singleton 19th Infantry Regiment 07/26/1951
Private Irvin K. Skeens 34th Infantry Regiment 03/20/1951
Private First Class Charles M. Skero 34th Infantry Regiment 06/22/1951
Private First Class Kenneth L. Skinner 34th Infantry Regiment 01/09/1951
Corporal James A. Slater 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Private First Class Richard F. Sloat 34th Infantry Regiment 09/28/1950
Master Sergeant David P. Sluder 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 07/14/1950
Private First Class Billy E. Smith 21st Infantry Regiment 11/14/1950
Private First Class Clifford H. Smith 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Corporal George R. Smith 21st Infantry Regiment 12/12/1950
Master Sergeant John D. Smith 34th Infantry Regiment 01/11/1951
Corporal Joseph L. Smith 19th Infantry Regiment 08/10/1950
Corporal Lawrence A. Smith 34th Infantry Regiment 08/06/1950
Private First Class Thomas A. Smith 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 08/02/1950
Corporal William D. Smith 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/14/1951
Corporal William L. Smith 21st Infantry Regiment 02/20/1951
Sergeant Donald L. Smithson 21st Infantry Regiment 11/22/1950
Private First Class Elmer L. Snay 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Lawrence A. Snedden 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Anthony T. Sorrentino 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Sergeant Donald D. Sparks 52nd Field Artillery Battalion 11/04/1950
Sergeant Wilfred G. Specht 21st Infantry Regiment 12/04/1950
Private First Class Chester F. Speicher 24th Quartermaster Company 07/20/1950
Private First Class Frederick G. Spindler 19th Infantry Regiment 04/22/1951
Corporal George J. Srogoncik 21st Infantry Regiment 01/08/1951
Sergeant Raymond A. Staats 19th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1950
Private Vernon D. Stallings 21st Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal William H. Stansbury 34th Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant First Class Gerald F. Stedman 15th Field Artillery Battalion 07/25/1951
Corporal Clyde D. Steele 24th Reconnaissance Company 12/10/1951
Private First Class Ralph Stephens 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Private First Class Robert D. Stephens 52nd Field Artillery Battalion 01/14/1951
Private First Class Robert E. Stevenson 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Sergeant Howard Stewart 21st Infantry Regiment 01/12/1951
Corporal Robert E. Stewart 21st Infantry Regiment 12/26/1950
Corporal Walter T. Stoeber 19th Infantry Regiment 01/01/1951
Corporal Richard W. Stokum 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 08/11/1950
Corporal Johnnie O. Stout 19th Infantry Regiment 11/10/1950
Private First Class John R. Stovall 34th Infantry Regiment 07/07/1950
Corporal Paul P. Strawser 34th Infantry Regiment 11/22/1950
Sergeant First Class James S. Streetman 19th Infantry Regiment 08/14/1950
Sergeant First Class Donald R. Sturm 19th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Sergeant First Class John P. Suggs 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Sergeant William G. Sumner 21st Infantry Regiment 12/12/1950
Sergeant Bill S. Sumpter 19th Infantry Regiment 11/17/1950
Private First Class Roy L. Sunsdahl 19th Infantry Regiment 12/05/1950
Corporal Walter E. Sutton 21st Infantry Regiment 12/12/1951
Private First Class Richard P. Swanson 34th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal John R. Sweeney 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Corporal Randall R. Sweet 21st Infantry Regiment 12/12/1951
Corporal Richard L. Sweet 19th Infantry Regiment 12/19/1950
Private First Class William C. Sweitzer 34th Infantry Regiment 11/11/1950
Corporal Anthony A. Szczepanski 21st Infantry Regiment 11/04/1950
First Lieutenant Stanley E. Tabor 19th Infantry Regiment 10/08/1950
Captain Sam O. Takahara 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Sergeant First Class Hershel L. Tate 34th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1951
Corporal Archibald H. Taylor 21st Infantry Regiment 09/02/1950
Corporal Norman J. Taylor 13th Field Artillery Battalion 01/01/1951
Private First Class Clair F. Teeter 21st Infantry Regiment 09/05/1950
Master Sergeant James C. Teixeira 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 11/21/1950
Sergeant First Class Romeo G. Theriault 21st Infantry Regiment 09/04/1950
Private First Class Walter E. Thomas 34th Infantry Regiment 11/04/1950
Corporal Ronald L. Thompson 21st Infantry Regiment 09/04/1950
Master Sergeant Clyde Thornburg 15th Field Artillery Battalion 06/30/1951
First Lieutenant Cordus H. Thornton 34th Infantry Regiment 11/01/1950
Private First Class Robert E. Titus 19th Infantry Regiment 11/23/1950
Sergeant Blanton Todd 21st Infantry Regiment 02/03/1951
First Lieutenant Waclaw A. Tomaszewski 34th Infantry Regiment 01/02/1951
Private Robert J. Toress 34th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1950
Private First Class George Torhan 34th Infantry Regiment 05/27/1951
Sergeant Frank W. Torigian 19th Infantry Regiment 10/20/1950
Private First Class Mical M. Totland 34th Infantry Regiment 10/29/1950
Sergeant Gene D. Totten 21st Infantry Regiment 09/04/1950
Sergeant James Trammell 19th Infantry Regiment 11/04/1950
Corporal Rayfield A. Trexler 34th Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Gerald D. Troccola 34th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1950
Private First Class Maximo A. Troche 19th Infantry Regiment 04/01/1951
Corporal William B. Trompics 19th Infantry Regiment 04/25/1951
Private First Class Eugene F. Tross 21st Infantry Regiment 12/23/1950
Private First Class Richard J. Tugman 63rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/31/1950
Private Kenneth E. Tuttle 19th Infantry Regiment 05/20/1951
Corporal Charles R. Tyler 34th Infantry Regiment 06/14/1951
Corporal Louis M. Ulrich 19th Infantry Regiment 04/23/1951
Corporal Adolpho A. Valenzuela 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Patrick W. Van Dewerker 34th Infantry Regiment 11/06/1950
Sergeant Charles E. Van Osdol 19th Infantry Regiment 11/22/1950
Private First Class Calvin A. Van Winkle 21st Infantry Regiment 02/16/1951
Master Sergeant Harvey T. Vann 21st Infantry Regiment 01/06/1951
Private First Class Edmund S. Varner 34th Infantry Regiment 02/05/1951
Corporal Basil Varney 34th Infantry Regiment 09/21/1950
Private First Class Vincent A. Vega 21st Infantry Regiment 07/05/1950
Sergeant First Class Albert L. Vercolen 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Eliseo C. Vergara 15th Field Artillery Battalion 07/31/1951
Corporal James E. Viars 21st Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Albert A. Vincent 21st Infantry Regiment 11/04/1950
Corporal William E. R. Vincent 21st Infantry Regiment 12/20/1950
Private First Class Charles A. Vorel 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Sergeant First Class Eddie G. Wadford 21st Infantry Regiment 09/04/1950
Corporal Gene L. Wagner 19th Infantry Regiment 10/31/1950
Corporal James C. Wagoner 34th Infantry Regiment 12/17/1950
First Lieutenant Frank M. Walker 19th Infantry Regiment 04/22/1951
Corporal Frank P. Wancoski 21st Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Private First Class Delmer R. Ward 19th Infantry Regiment 11/16/1950
Private First Class Johnnie T. Ward 19th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Private First Class Edgar O. Warren 19th Infantry Regiment 09/10/1950
Corporal Everett Warren 19th Infantry Regiment 10/26/1950
Sergeant John E. Warrick 19th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1950
Corporal Donald K. Webb 21st Infantry Regiment 04/30/1952
Corporal Randall M. Weems 21st Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Private First Class Chester J. Wegrzyn 34th Infantry Regiment 10/25/1950
Private First Class Harold D. Weldon 19th Infantry Regiment 02/16/1951
Private First Class Ernest A. Wendling 21st Infantry Regiment 11/04/1950
Corporal Frank J. Wenzel 19th Infantry Regiment 11/22/1950
Private First Class Ithiel E. Whatley 21st Infantry Regiment 07/12/1950
Private First Class Thomas R. Wilcosky 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Private First Class Harold D. Wilder 21st Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Corporal Paul W. Wilkins 21st Infantry Regiment 07/11/1950
Private First Class James C. Williams 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Private First Class Leonard J. Williams 21st Infantry Regiment 12/07/1950
Private First Class Claude H. Williamson 21st Infantry Regiment 11/14/1950
Corporal William H. Wilner 21st Infantry Regiment 06/01/1951
Private First Class David H. Wilson 21st Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private First Class Gary R. Wilson 19th Infantry Regiment 04/23/1951
Corporal Kenneth R. Wilson 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Gerald A. Winter 19th Infantry Regiment 11/03/1950
Private First Class Arthur F. Wise 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/22/1950
Corporal Francis K. Witherell 34th Infantry Regiment 10/20/1950
Corporal Edward Wolfe 19th Infantry Regiment 07/30/1950
Sergeant First Class Kenneth E. Wood 15th Field Artillery Battalion 04/10/1951
Corporal William R. Woodhall 19th Infantry Regiment 02/06/1951
Corporal Raymond L. Woodring 21st Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Roger L. Woods 34th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1950
Corporal Donald B. Worley 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Chester A. Wright 21st Infantry Regiment 01/13/1951
Private First Class Robert A. Wright 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Private Felix M. Yanez 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Private First Class Gary K. Yasunaka 19th Infantry Regiment 04/25/1951
Corporal Edward F. Yost 19th Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal David R. Young 34th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1950
Corporal Walter R. Young 15th Field Artillery Battalion 03/18/1951
Corporal Tony F. Yuhasz 19th Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Anselmo F. Zamora 21st Infantry Regiment 02/24/1951
Private First Class Jack R. Ziemer 19th Infantry Regiment 07/30/1950
Corporal Anthony Zingarella 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Corporal Roger E. Zunk 19th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1950
Private Robert L. Zuver 21st Infantry Regiment 12/15/1950

Search US Army Database

|A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M|
|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W|X|Y|Z|



Missing In Action
Search Alphabetically
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M |
| N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |





Donations

Do you have items such as papers, photos, uniforms, gear, guns, weapons and other artifacts? Read more and Support Us.

Honor Roll

If you have any data on units and those who served we would be interested in adding it to our digital project-library; please Contact Us

Education

One way we promote public education of military history is through our exhibits. View some pictures of recent Exhibits.



Sons Of Liberty Museum, Boots the Military Soldiers Memorial

Copyright, 2021, Sons Of Liberty Museum, Inc.,
All Rights Reserved


"Saving Military History One Soldier At A Time" (SM).


eNewsletter Signup

We Are On Pinterest